Committee Membership List 

250 Committee

Robert Ferrara
William Klauer
Mike Gowing
Suzanne Peterman
Ann Kadlec
Mary Price Maddox
Pamela Lynn
Stephen Trimble


Acton 2020 Committee

Jim Snyder-Grant, Select Board Liaison
Benjamin Bloomenthall
Shantaram Nadkarni
Ann Corcoran, Associate


Acton-Boxborough Cultural Council

Alissa Nicol, Select Board Liaison
Jin Hong Yang
Mary Hurley
Chelsea Reinhold
Nancy Savage







Acton-Boxborough School Committee

David D. Martin, Select Board Liaison
Ginny Kremer
Rebeccah Wilson
Benjamin Bloomenthal
Andrew Schwartz
Victoria Campbell
Leela Ramachandran
Yanxin Schmidt
Evelyn Abayaah‐Issah (Boxborough)
Adam Klein (Boxborough)
Tessa McKinley (Boxborough)
Nora Shine (Boxborough)




Acton Community Housing Corporation

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
Nancy Tavernier
Bernice Baran
Lara Plaskon
Robert Van Meter
Janet Adachi
Judy Hodge
Dan Buckley, Associate





Acton Concord Regional Emergency Communications Center Board of Directors 

John Mangiaratti (Acton)
Stephen Crane (Concord)





Acton Dog Park Committee 

Dean Charter, Select Board Liaison
Clare Siska
Tom Gillispie
Karen Martin
Fred Kinch





Acton Housing Authority

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
Bernice Baran
Nancy Kolb
Peter J. Berry
Melissa Wingfield 
Sahana Purohit 



Acton Nursing Services Advisory Committee

Alissa Nicol, Select Board Liaison
Charlie Kadlec
Florence Ross
Adrian Hancock
Ellen Feinsand
Leo Fochtman







Agricultural Commission

Fran Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
Heidi Porten
Patrick Hearn
Joe Hebert
Morene Bodner






Board of Assessors

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
Carol Leipner Srebnick, Chair
Susan Miller
Leo Fochtman,



Board of Health

Alissa Nicol, Select Board Liaison
William Taylor,
William McInnis, 
Mark Conoby
Michael Kreuze
Rekha Singh,







Acton Select Board


Jim Snyder-Grant - Chair
David Martin
Dean Charter
Francesca Arsenault
Alissa Nicol

Cable Advisory Committee

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
Oleg Volinsky
Terence Lobo
Richard Logan
Christine Simone

Cemetery Commission

Alissa Nicol, Select Board Liaison
Joseph Will
William Klauer
Dana Snyder-Grant
Frances Osman - Associate


Commission on Disabilities

Jim Snyder-Grant, Select Board Liaison
Elizabeth Franklin
Leslie Johnson
Pesha Kokis
Frances Osman
Melissa Wingfield
Joan Burrows - Associate
John Gianetto - Associate


Community Preservation Committee

Dean A. Charter, Select Board Liaison
James Colman
Nancy Kolb
Walter Foster
Stephen Trimble
Michaela Moran
Lori Cooney,
Victoria Beyer
Michele Ellicks

Conservation Commission

Dean A. Charter, Select Board Liaison
Terry Maitland
Amy Green
James Colman
Zywia Chadzynska
Jillian Peters
Peter Hocknell
Kate Warwick

Department of Public Works Facility Study Committee

Dean Charter, Select Board Liaison
John Mangiaratti
Corey York
Ann Chang
Bob Puffer
Erik Larson
Fred Faherty
Ken Henderson
Roland Bourdon


Design Review Board

Dean Charter, Select Board Liaison
Peter Darlow
Thomas Doolittle
Holly Ben-Joseph
David Honn
Richard Keleher
Jon Cappetta, Associate


Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Commission

David D. Martin, Select Board Liaison
Diane Randolph Jones
Lingya Zhou
Melissa Morse
Sandra Hinds
Sunanda Pepalla
Makena Muindi
Suravi Bhatia


Economic Development Committee

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
Catherine Usoff
Ann Chang
Dan Malloy
Shirley Ming
Patricia Sutherland
Mike Carpenter
James Fuccione
David Cote, Associate
Sharon Tchon Gruet, Associate



Finance Committee

David D. Martin, Select Board Liaison
Christi Andersen, Chair
Jason Cole, Vice Chair
Esha Gangolli , Clerk
Roland Bourdon III
Scott Sullivan
Stephen Noone
Dave Wellinghoff
Christine Russell
Adam Nolde
Vladimir V. Kan - Associate


Green Advisory Board

Jim Snyder-Grant, Select Board Liaison
Eric Hudson
Dennis Loria
Mary Smith
Cameren Cousins
Partha Krishnan
Kate Crosby - School Representative
Peter J. Berry (Associate)
Erik Larson (Associate)


Health Insurance Trust Committee

Alissa Nicol, Select Board Liaison
Andrew Schwartz 
Theresa O'Leary 
Steve Noone
Margaret Dennehy


Historic District Commission

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
David Honn
Anita Rogers
Zachary Taillefer
Arthur Leavens
David Shoemaker


Historical Commission

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
William Dickinson
Victoria Beyer
William Klauer
Robert Ferrara
Ken Dow


Human Services Committee

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
Laura Ducharme
Boris Klebanov
Madeline Cruz
Daniel Factor
Asude Yagmur






Kelley's Corner Steering Committee

Dean Charter, Associate, Select Board Liaison
Andrew Brockway
Christi Anderson
Peter Darlow
Bob Van Meter
David Manalan, Associate
Patricia Clifford, Associate


Land Stewardship Committee

Alissa Nicol, Select Board Liaison
Bruce Rachman
Joe Will
John Watlington
Dale Chayes
Jonathan Campbell
Tom Wolf
Aaron Moore
Stuart Amir-Lin - Associate
Robert Walton - Associate
Adam Nolde - Associate
Joshua Haines - Associate
Gary Kilpatrick - Associate
James Salem  Associate
Todd Tsakiris - Associate
Mel Lima - Associate
Everett Kenerson - Associate
Robert Makin - Associate
Bill Smith - Associate
Rebecca Harvey - Associate
Jason Temple - Associate
Stephen Trimble - Associate


Open Space Committee

David D. Martin, Select Board Liaison
Terry Maitland
Matt Mostoller
Dave Marshall
Karen O'Neill
Michaela Moran
Bettina Abe
Brandon Comstock - Associate


Planning Board

Jim Snyder-Grant, Select Board Liaison
Jon Cappetta
Michaela Moran
James Fuccione
Sam Bajwa
Nathan Cookson


Recreation Commission

David D. Martin, Select Board Liaison
Joseph Will
Stephen Trimble
Hema Santhanakrishnan
Ann Corcoran


53 River Street Master Plan Committee

David D Martin, Chair, Select Board Liaison
Louis York
William Alesbury
Ilana Liebert
Peter Hocknell
Stephanie Krantz
William Klauer

South Acton Train Station Advisory Committee

David D. Martin, Select Board Liaison
Mary Moran
David Wellinghoff
R. Luke Evans
Ben Patterson


Transportation Advisory Committee

Jim Snyder-Grant, Select Board Liaison
Frances Osman
Paula Walsh
Ramachandra Balakrishna
Zhengyu Huang


Volunteer Coordinating Committee

Jim Snyder-Grant, Select Board Liaison
Hart Millett
Gregory Hutchins
Fang Yang


Water Resource Advisory Committee

Alissa Nicol, Select Board Liaison
Michael Geis 
Ronald Parenti 
Matthew Mostoller
Joseph Robb
Barry Rosen


 Zoning Board of Appeals

Francesca Arsenault, Select Board Liaison
Adam Hoffman
Ken Kozik
R. Scott Robb
Michele Holland, Associate
David Schena, Associate